0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

George Tooke Shield Rep squads announced

Posted By: Raidercast
May 10, 2022, 12:56:24 PM

The George Tooke Shield have selected an open men's, under 18's and ladies league tag representative sides to take on Woodbridge Cup this Saturday 14 May at Canowindra.


The GTS rep sides will be looking to make it two from two after taking out both the open men's and LLT rep games respectively last year.  
The GTS Ladies League Tag side defeated Woodbridge Cup 48-10 at McLean Oval last year, and the GTS Men's side came from behind to claim a 24-22 victory over the Woodbridge Cup representative side in Harden. 


All matches will be played at Canowindra with the under 18's kicking-off at 12:20pm, the LLT at 1:40pm, and the open men's headlining the rep fixture at 3pm.


 

Under 18's
1. Sean Ward


2. Jack Glover


3. Malachi Murray


4. Will Fahey


5. Brody Clarke


6. Cameron Herd


7. Nick Loutit


8. Matt Lang


9. Mason Kearney


10. Jay Mugridge


11. Leith Wilson


12. Steele Rudd


13. Cooper Cross (C)


14. Josh Flick


15. Blake Mccarten


16. Jack Ruskin


17. Jaiden Duncan


18. Thomas Edwards


Coach - Ray Kearney


 

Ladies League Tag Squad
Jayde Della - Crookwell She Devils


Georgia Noack - Crookwell She Devils


Georgia Smith - Harden Hawkettes


Claire Smith - Harden Hawkettes


Grace Smith - Harden Hawkettes


Madison Douglas - Harden Hawkettes


Abbey Grant - Harden Hawkettes


Mary Lou Minehan - Harden Hawkettes


Emma James - Harden Hawkettes (C)


Maddison Gillies - Cootamundra Bulldogs


Hayley Kemp - North Canberra Bears


Madeline Withers - North Canberra Bears


Amie Dekantiou - North Canberra Bears


McKella Pye - Boorowa Roverettes


Grace Banker - Boorowa Roverettes


Tegan Pateman - Bungendore Tigerettes


Coach - Jason Pollard


 

Open Men's
1. Jordyn Ballard - Cootamundra Bulldogs


2. Austin Power - Harden Hawks 


3. Michael Gordon - Bungendore Tigers 


4. Christopher Thorley - North Canberra Bears


5. Zac Patterson - Boorowa Rovers 


6. Zach Smith (c) - North Canberra Bears


7. Carl Johnson - Bungendore Tigers


8. Haydn Cowled - Cootamundra Bulldogs


9. Tyler Keller - Crookwell Green Devils


10. Brad Laurent - Bungendore Tigers 


11. James Croydon - Binalong Brahmans


12. BJ Sione - North Canberra Bears 


13. Christopher Maher - Cootamundra Bulldogs 

More: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2022/05/10/george-tooke-shield-rep-squads-announced/




 

Follow Raidercast
FacebookTwitterinstagramtumblr
Raidercast.com.au - The Ultimate Canberra Raiders Website
WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE