Topic: Canberra Raiders 2017 NYC (Holden Cup) Season Draw  

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Archie

  • Love My Mighty Raiders! RNA Website Developer
  • Administrator
  • Jason Croker
  • Posts: 6719
  • Karma: +1/-0
Canberra Raiders 2017 NYC (Holden Cup) Season Draw
« on: January 26, 2017, 01:46:27 PM »
Round 1            
2 March   Cronulla   β€“   Brisbane   Southern Cross Group
3 March   Canterbury   β€“   Melbourne   Belmore Sports Ground
3 March   South Sydney   β€“   Wests Tigers   ANZ
4 March   St George Illawarra   β€“   Penrith   UOW Jubilee
4 March   North Queensland   β€“   Canberra   1300SMILES
4 March   Gold Coast   β€“   Sydney   Cbus Super
5 March   Warriors   β€“   Newcastle   Mt Smart
5 March   Manly   β€“   Parramatta   Brookvale

Round 2            
9 March   Sydney   β€“   Canterbury   Allianz
10 March   Warriors   β€“   Melbourne   Mt Smart
10 March   Brisbane   β€“   North Queensland   Suncorp
11 March   Newcastle   β€“   Gold Coast   McDonald Jones
11 March   Manly   β€“   South Sydney   Brookvale
11 March   Canberra   β€“   Cronulla   GIO
12 March   Wests Tigers   β€“   Penrith   Campbelltown
12 March   St George Illawarra   β€“   Parramatta   WIN

Round 3            
17 March   Gold Coast   β€“   Parramatta   Cbus Super
18 March   Canterbury   β€“   Warriors   Belmore Sports Ground
18 March   Newcastle   β€“   South Sydney   McDonald Jones
18 March   Melbourne   β€“   Brisbane   TBA
18 March   Penrith   β€“   Sydney   Pepper
18 March   North Queensland   β€“   Manly   1300SMILES
19 March   Canberra   β€“   Wests Tigers   GIO
19 March   Cronulla   β€“   St George Illawarra   Southern Cross Group

Round 4            
23 March   South Sydney   β€“   Sydney   ANZ
24 March   Penrith   β€“   Newcastle   Pepper
24 March   Brisbane   β€“   Canberra   Suncorp
25 March   Manly   β€“   Canterbury   Brookvale
25 March   Gold Coast   β€“   North Queensland   Ned Byrne Field
25 March   Parramatta   β€“   Cronulla   ANZ
26 March   Wests Tigers   β€“   Melbourne   Leichhardt
26 Marh   St George Illawarra   β€“   Warriors   UOW Jubilee

Round 5            
31 March   Sydney   β€“   Manly   Allianz
31 March   North Queensland   β€“   South Sydney   1300SMILES
1 April   Cronulla   β€“   Newcastle   Southern Cross Group
1 April   Melbourne   β€“   Penrith   Sunshine Coast Stadium
1 April   Canterbury   β€“   Brisbane   Belmore Sports Ground
1 April   Canberra   β€“   Parramatta   GIO
2 April   Warriors   β€“   Gold Coast   Mt Smart
2 April   Wests Tigers   β€“   St George Illawarra   ANZ

Round 6            
6 April   Brisbane   β€“   Sydney   Suncorp
7 April   Newcastle   β€“   Canterbury   McDonald Jones
7 April   Penrith   β€“   South Sydney   Pepper
8 April   Manly   β€“   St George Illawarra   Brookvale
8 April   Melbourne   β€“   Cronulla   Sunshine Coast Stadium
8 April   Gold Coast   β€“   Canberra   Cbus Super
8 April   North Queensland   β€“   Wests Tigers   1300SMILES
9 April   Warriors   β€“   Parramatta   Mt Smart

Round 7            
14 April   Canterbury   β€“   South Sydney   ANZ
14 April   Newcastle   β€“   Sydney   McDonald Jones
14 April   Brisbane   β€“   Gold Coast   Suncorp
15 April   Manly   β€“   Melbourne   Brookvale
15 April   Canberra   β€“   Warriors   GIO
15 April   St George Illawarra   β€“   North Queensland   WIN
16 April   Penrith   β€“   Cronulla   Pepper
17 April   Parramatta   β€“   Wests Tigers   ANZ

Round 8            
21 April   Canberra   β€“   Manly   GIO
21 April   South Sydney   β€“   Brisbane   ANZ
22 April   Parramatta   β€“   Penrith   ANZ
22 April   North Queensland   β€“   Newcastle   1300SMILES
22 April   Cronulla   β€“   Gold Coast   Southern Cross Group
23 April   Melbourne   β€“   Warriors   Sunshine Coast Stadium
23 April   Wests Tigers   β€“   Canterbury   ANZ
25 April   Sydney   β€“   St George Illawarra   Allianz

Round 9            
27 April   Brisbane   β€“   Penrith   Suncorp
28 April   South Sydney   β€“   Manly   Allianz
28 April   North Queensland   β€“   Parramatta   1300SMILES
29 April   Gold Coast   β€“   Newcastle   Cbus Super
29 April   Canterbury   β€“   Canberra   ANZ
29 April   Wests Tigers   β€“   Cronulla   Leichhardt
30 April   Warriors   β€“   Sydney   Mt Smart
30 April   St George Illawarra   β€“   Melbourne   WIN

Round 10            
12 May   St George Illawarra   β€“   Cronulla   UOW Jubilee
12 May   Wests Tigers   β€“   South Sydney   ANZ
13 May   Penrith   β€“   Warriors   Pepper
13 May   Canterbury   β€“   North Queensland   Belmore Sports Ground
13 May   Melbourne   β€“   Gold Coast   Suzuki Stadium
13 May   Manly   β€“   Brisbane   Brookvale
14 May   Newcastle   β€“   Canberra   McDonald Jones
14 May   Sydney   β€“   Parramatta   Allianz

Round 11            
18 May   Cronulla   β€“   North Queensland   Southern Cross Group
19 May   Warriors   β€“   St George Illawarra   FMG Stadium
19 May   Brisbane   β€“   Wests Tigers   Suncorp
20 May   South Sydney   β€“   Melbourne   Redfern Oval
20 May   Gold Coast   β€“   Manly   Cbus Super
20 May   Parramatta   β€“   Canberra   ANZ
21 May   Newcastle   β€“   Penrith   McDonald Jones
21 May   Canterbury   β€“   Sydney   ANZ

Round 12            
26 May   South Sydney   β€“   Parramatta   ANZ
27 May   Warriors   β€“   Brisbane   Mt Smart
27 May   Cronulla   β€“   Canterbury   Southern Cross Group
28 May   Canberra   β€“   Sydney   GIO
Gold Coast   BYE      
Manly   BYE      
Melbourne   BYE      
Newcastle   BYE      
North Queensland   BYE      
Penrith   BYE      
St George Illawarra   BYE      
Wests Tigers   BYE      

Round 13            
2 June   Parramatta   β€“   Warriors   ANZ
3 June   St George Illawarra   β€“   Wests Tigers   ANZ
3 June   Melbourne   β€“   Newcastle   Sunshine Coast Stadium
3 June   Sydney   β€“   Brisbane   Allianz
3 June   North Queensland   β€“   Gold Coast   1300SMILES
4 June   Manly   β€“   Canberra   Brookvale
4 June   Canterbury   β€“   Penrith   ANZ
Cronulla   BYE      
South Sydney   BYE      

Round 14            
8 June   Cronulla   β€“   Melbourne   Southern Cross Group
9 June   Manly   β€“   Newcastle   Brookvale
9 June   Brisbane   β€“   South Sydney   Suncorp
10 June   Penrith   β€“   Canberra   Pepper
10 June   Parramatta   β€“   North Queensland   Ringrose Oval
10 June   Gold Coast   β€“   Warriors   Cbus Super
11 June   Wests Tigers   β€“   Sydney   Campbelltown
12 June   Canterbury   β€“   St George Illawarra   ANZ

Round 15            
16 June   South Sydney   β€“   Gold Coast   ANZ
17 June   Melbourne   β€“   North Queensland   AAMI
17 June   Cronulla   β€“   Wests Tigers   Southern Cross Group
18 June   Parramatta   β€“   St George Illawarra   ANZ
Brisbane   BYE      
Canberra   BYE      
Canterbury   BYE      
Manly   BYE      
Newcastle   BYE      
Penrith   BYE      
Sydney   BYE      
Warriors   BYE      

Round 16            
23 June   Warriors   β€“   Canterbury   Mt Smart
23 June   Wests Tigers   β€“   Gold Coast   Campbelltown
24 June   North Queensland   β€“   Penrith   1300SMILES
24 June   Canberra   β€“   Brisbane   GIO
24 June   Sydney   β€“   Melbourne   Morrie Breen Oval
25 June   Cronulla   β€“   Manly   Southern Cross Group
25 June   St George Illawarra   β€“   Newcastle   UOW Jubilee
Parramatta   BYE      
South Sydney   BYE      

Round 17            
29 June   Parramatta   β€“   Canterbury   ANZ
30 June   Gold Coast   β€“   St George Illawarra   Cbus Super
30 June   Brisbane   β€“   Melbourne   Suncorp
1 July   Manly   β€“   Warriors   Brookvale
1 July   Sydney   β€“   Cronulla   Central Coast Stadium
1 July   Canberra   β€“   North Queensland   GIO
2 July   Newcastle   β€“   Wests Tigers   McDonald Jones
2 July   South Sydney   β€“   Penrith   ANZ

Round 18            
7 July   Sydney   β€“   South Sydney   Allianz
8 July   Penrith   β€“   Manly   Pepper
8 July   Melbourne   β€“   Parramatta   Sunshine Coast Stadium
9 July   Canterbury   β€“   Newcastle   Belmore Sports Ground
Brisbane   BYE      
Canberra   BYE      
Cronulla   BYE      
Gold Coast   BYE      
North Queensland   BYE      
St George Illawarra   BYE      
Warriors   BYE      
Wests Tigers   BYE      

Round 19            
14 July   Warriors   β€“   Penrith   Mt Smart
14 July   Canberra   β€“   St George Illawarra   GIO
15 July   South Sydney   β€“   North Queensland   Redfern Oval
15 July   Newcastle   β€“   Brisbane   McDonald Jones
15 July   Gold Coast   β€“   Cronulla   Cbus Super
16 June   Manly   β€“   Wests Tigers   Brookvale
Canterbury   BYE      
Melbourne   BYE      
Parramatta   BYE      
Sydney   BYE      

Round 20            
21 July   Sydney   β€“   Newcastle   Allianz
21 July   Cronulla   β€“   South Sydney   Southern Cross Group
22 July   Penrith   β€“   Gold Coast   Pepper
22 July   Canberra   β€“   Melbourne   GIO
22 July   North Queensland   β€“   Warriors   1300SMILES
22 July   Brisbane   β€“   Canterbury   TBA
23 July   St George Illawarra   β€“   Manly   WIN
23 July   Wests Tigers   β€“   Parramatta   ANZ

Round 21            
July 29   Melbourne   β€“   Manly   Sunshine Coast Stadium
TBA   Sydney   β€“   North Queensland   Allianz
TBA   South Sydney   β€“   Canberra   ANZ
TBA   Parramatta   β€“   Brisbane   ANZ
TBA   Gold Coast   β€“   Wests Tigers   Cbus Super
TBA   Newcastle   β€“   St George Illawarra   McDonald Jones
TBA   Warriors   β€“   Cronulla   Mt Smart
TBA   Penrith   β€“   Canterbury   Pepper

Round 22            
TBA   North Queensland   β€“   Melbourne   1300SMILES
TBA   Canterbury   β€“   Parramatta   ANZ
TBA   Manly   β€“   Sydney   Brookvale
TBA   Gold Coast   β€“   Brisbane   Cbus Super
TBA   Newcastle   β€“   Warriors   McDonald Jones
TBA   Penrith   β€“   Wests Tigers   Pepper
TBA   Cronulla   β€“   Canberra   Southern Cross Group
TBA   St George Illawarra   β€“   South Sydney   SCG

Round 23            
12 August   Melbourne   β€“   Sydney   Sunshine Coast Stadium
TBA   Parramatta   β€“   Newcastle   ANZ
TBA   South Sydney   β€“   Canterbury   ANZ
TBA   Wests Tigers   β€“   Manly   Leichhardt
TBA   Warriors   β€“   Canberra   Mt Smart
TBA   Penrith   β€“   North Queensland   Pepper
TBA   Brisbane   β€“   Cronulla   Suncorp
TBA   St George Illawarra   β€“   Gold Coast   UOW Jubilee

Round 24            
TBA   North Queensland   β€“   Cronulla   1300SMILES
TBA   Sydney   β€“   Wests Tigers   Allianz
TBA   Canberra   β€“   Penrith   GIO
TBA   Newcastle   β€“   Melbourne   McDonald Jones
TBA   Brisbane   β€“   St George Illawarra   Suncorp
TBA   South Sydney   β€“   Warriors   TBA
TBA   Parramatta   β€“   Gold Coast   TBA
TBA   Canterbury   β€“   Manly   TBA

Round 25            
26 August   Melbourne   β€“   South Sydney   Sunshine Coast Stadium
TBA   Wests Tigers   β€“   North Queensland   Campbelltown
TBA   Gold Coast   β€“   Canterbury   Cbus Super
TBA   Canberra   β€“   Newcastle   GIO
TBA   Warriors   β€“   Manly   Mt Smart
TBA   Penrith   β€“   St George Illawarra   Pepper
TBA   Cronulla   β€“   Sydney   Southern Cross Group
TBA   Brisbane   β€“   Parramatta   Suncorp

Round 26            
TBA   Melbourne   β€“   Canberra   Sunshine Coast Stadium
TBA   North Queensland   β€“   Brisbane   1300SMILES
TBA   Sydney   β€“   Gold Coast   Allianz
TBA   Parramatta   β€“   South Sydney   ANZ
TBA   St George Illawarra   β€“   Canterbury   ANZ
TBA   Manly   β€“   Penrith   Brookvale
TBA   Wests Tigers   β€“   Warriors   Leichhardt
TBA   Newcastle   β€“   Cronulla   McDonald Jones